Extreme Compatible 10016 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km w/o DOM Single-mode Duplex SC

Extreme Compatible 10016 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km w/o DOM Single-mode Duplex SC

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $182.95
In Stock.
Part Number:NW4551571
Each 10016-ENC transceiver operates at over at with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable